Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2018 Gubernatorial General Election results for House of Delegates

Return to Election Result Index Last Updated 11/18/2018 10:37:09 AM
Printer Friendly Version(updated every 10 minutes)
checkmark: Denotes Winner of the ElectionNR: not reported

House of Delegates

District 1A
Vote for 1

Results by County (24 of 24 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Wendell R. Beitzel
Republican 2,056 8,563 530 11,149 77.6%
Michael Dreisbach
Democratic 888 1,977 325 3,190 22.2%
Other Write-Ins
5 16 0 21 0.1%

District 1B
Vote for 1

Results by County (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jason C. Buckel
Republican 761 6,911 402 8,074 62.6%
Penny Lyn Walker
Democratic 551 3,866 409 4,826 37.4%
Other Write-Ins
2 3 0 5 0.0%

District 1C
Vote for 1

Results by County (18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Mike McKay
Republican 1,375 8,264 589 10,228 82.1%
Daniel DelMonte
Green 418 1,550 209 2,177 17.5%
Other Write-Ins
13 37 4 54 0.4%

District 2A
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Neil C. Parrott
Republican 3,444 17,945 1,033 22,422 40.0%
William Joseph Wivell
Republican 3,223 15,329 901 19,453 34.7%
Andrew J. Barnhart
Green 1,532 5,150 689 7,371 13.1%
Charlotte McBrearty
Green 1,382 4,604 697 6,683 11.9%
Other Write-Ins
46 85 10 141 0.3%

District 2B
Vote for 1

Results by County (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Paul D. Corderman
Republican 1,090 3,997 370 5,457 51.9%
Peter E. Perini, Sr.
Democratic 1,134 3,281 613 5,028 47.8%
Other Write-Ins
4 20 1 25 0.2%

District 3A
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (25 of 25 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Mike Bowersox
Republican 2,669 7,840 648 11,157 18.7%
James Dvorak
Republican 2,284 6,733 551 9,568 16.0%
Carol L. Krimm
Democratic 5,474 11,515 1,716 18,705 31.3%
Karen Lewis Young
Democratic 5,299 11,662 1,764 18,725 31.4%
Jeremy Harbaugh
Libertarian 274 1,119 99 1,492 2.5%
Other Write-Ins
18 40 6 64 0.1%

District 3B
Vote for 1

Results by County (18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
William "Bill" Folden
Republican 1,462 7,313 393 9,168 47.6%
Ken Kerr
Democratic 2,387 6,940 764 10,091 52.4%
Other Write-Ins
4 9 0 13 0.1%

District 4
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (38 of 38 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Barrie S. Ciliberti
Republican 5,494 25,267 1,056 31,817 19.7%
Dan Cox
Republican 5,706 26,505 1,092 33,303 20.6%
Jesse T. Pippy
Republican 5,375 24,639 1,057 31,071 19.2%
Ysela Bravo
Democratic 5,827 14,548 1,526 21,901 13.6%
Lois Jarman
Democratic 6,023 15,242 1,542 22,807 14.1%
Darrin Ryan Smith
Democratic 5,438 13,620 1,404 20,462 12.7%
Other Write-Ins
18 65 9 92 0.1%

District 5
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (29 of 29 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Susan Krebs
Republican 8,798 29,095 1,343 39,236 30.9%
April Rose
Republican 7,924 24,895 1,172 33,991 26.8%
Haven Shoemaker
Republican 7,568 24,949 1,141 33,658 26.5%
Emily Shank
Democratic 5,343 13,110 1,031 19,484 15.4%
Other Write-Ins
138 338 40 516 0.4%

District 6
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Robin L. Grammer
Republican 4,571 12,997 520 18,088 19.5%
Bob Long
Republican 4,549 13,211 535 18,295 19.7%
Ric Metzgar
Republican 4,486 12,835 484 17,805 19.2%
Nicholas C. D'Adamo, Jr.
Democratic 3,555 8,696 600 12,851 13.8%
Diane DeCarlo
Democratic 3,222 8,192 588 12,002 12.9%
Megan Ann Mioduszewski
Democratic 3,484 8,168 565 12,217 13.2%
Michael J. Lyden
Libertarian 305 1,095 61 1,461 1.6%
Other Write-Ins
8 49 12 69 0.1%

District 7
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Lauren Arikan
Republican 11,229 23,197 1,062 35,488 23.3%
Rick Impallaria
Republican 10,939 22,283 1,013 34,235 22.5%
Kathy Szeliga
Republican 12,358 25,108 1,157 38,623 25.4%
Allison Berkowitz
Democratic 6,947 11,527 1,088 19,562 12.8%
Gordon Koerner
Democratic 5,762 8,987 871 15,620 10.3%
Ryan Sullivan
Green 3,006 5,004 445 8,455 5.6%
Other Write-Ins
140 168 40 348 0.2%

District 8
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Joseph C. Boteler, III
Republican 6,514 13,567 733 20,814 16.7%
Joe Cluster
Republican 6,338 13,049 709 20,096 16.1%
Joe Norman
Republican 6,032 12,195 677 18,904 15.2%
Harry Bhandari
Democratic 6,660 14,317 1,129 22,106 17.7%
Eric Bromwell
Democratic 6,886 14,477 1,128 22,491 18.0%
Carl Jackson
Democratic 6,164 13,009 1,071 20,244 16.2%
Other Write-Ins
30 63 30 123 0.1%

District 9A
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (28 of 28 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Trent Kittleman
Republican 6,465 17,020 1,046 24,531 30.6%
Warren E. Miller
Republican 5,265 13,475 823 19,563 24.4%
Steven M. Bolen
Democratic 5,930 9,811 1,278 17,019 21.3%
Natalie Ziegler
Democratic 6,483 11,072 1,336 18,891 23.6%
Other Write-Ins
9 44 3 56 0.1%

District 9B
Vote for 1

Results by County (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bob Flanagan
Republican 3,273 5,038 369 8,680 42.4%
Courtney Watson
Democratic 5,185 5,794 763 11,742 57.4%
Other Write-Ins
12 13 1 26 0.1%

District 10
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
George H. Harman
Republican 2,720 5,440 381 8,541 6.9%
Matthew Kaliszak
Republican 2,370 4,745 359 7,474 6.1%
Brian Marcos
Republican 2,475 4,858 381 7,714 6.2%
Benjamin Brooks
Democratic 14,604 16,932 1,546 33,082 26.8%
Jay Jalisi
Democratic 14,573 16,548 1,474 32,595 26.4%
Adrienne A. Jones
Democratic 15,078 17,195 1,573 33,846 27.4%
Other Write-Ins
55 97 39 191 0.2%

District 11
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jonathan Porter
Republican 4,485 11,226 1,153 16,864 14.9%
Jon S. Cardin
Democratic 11,713 18,824 2,552 33,089 29.3%
Shelly Hettleman
Democratic 11,641 17,811 2,511 31,963 28.3%
Dana Stein
Democratic 11,209 16,786 2,381 30,376 26.9%
Other Write-Ins
171 300 74 545 0.5%

District 12
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bob Cockey
Republican 4,187 10,268 692 15,147 11.3%
Melanie Harris
Republican 4,638 11,172 732 16,542 12.3%
Michael Russell
Republican 3,755 9,141 616 13,512 10.0%
Eric Ebersole
Democratic 11,689 16,943 1,852 30,484 22.7%
Jessica Feldmark
Democratic 11,190 16,426 1,814 29,430 21.9%
Terri Hill
Democratic 11,416 16,087 1,816 29,319 21.8%
Other Write-Ins
47 72 19 138 0.1%

District 13
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (47 of 47 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Chris Yates
Republican 3,938 12,617 703 17,258 13.4%
Vanessa Atterbeary
Democratic 12,278 24,848 2,344 39,470 30.7%
Shane Pendergrass
Democratic 11,783 22,636 2,100 36,519 28.4%
Jen Terrasa
Democratic 11,157 21,661 2,103 34,921 27.1%
Other Write-Ins
118 364 31 513 0.4%

District 14
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Kevin Dorrance
Republican 3,952 9,659 935 14,546 9.5%
Patricia Fenati
Republican 4,466 10,437 992 15,895 10.3%
Michael A. Ostroff
Republican 4,022 9,402 923 14,347 9.3%
Anne R. Kaiser
Democratic 13,516 21,186 3,031 37,733 24.5%
Eric Luedtke
Democratic 12,879 19,400 2,825 35,104 22.8%
Pamela Queen
Democratic 13,024 20,045 2,922 35,991 23.4%
Other Write-Ins
46 85 13 144 0.1%

District 15
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Laurie Halverson
Republican 3,339 10,786 1,553 15,678 10.6%
Harvey Jacobs
Republican 3,021 9,696 1,379 14,096 9.5%
Marc A. King
Republican 2,743 8,998 1,252 12,993 8.8%
Kathleen Dumais
Democratic 10,846 20,952 4,533 36,331 24.6%
David Fraser-Hidalgo
Democratic 10,265 19,279 4,264 33,808 22.9%
Lily Qi
Democratic 10,440 20,005 4,443 34,888 23.6%
Other Write-Ins
51 75 13 139 0.1%

District 16
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bill Day
Republican 2,709 10,863 1,749 15,321 10.3%
Ariana Kelly
Democratic 12,640 26,502 6,475 45,617 30.6%
Marc Korman
Democratic 12,433 25,232 6,196 43,861 29.4%
Sara Love
Democratic 12,390 25,205 6,165 43,760 29.4%
Other Write-Ins
120 342 58 520 0.3%

District 17
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
George Ivan Hernandez
Republican 2,095 7,054 1,079 10,228 9.6%
Kumar P. Barve
Democratic 9,761 18,721 4,062 32,544 30.5%
Jim Gilchrist
Democratic 9,667 18,471 4,018 32,156 30.1%
Julie Palakovich Carr
Democratic 9,407 18,139 3,962 31,508 29.5%
Other Write-Ins
115 260 62 437 0.4%

District 18
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Linda Willard
Republican 1,944 6,995 897 9,836 8.2%
Al Carr
Democratic 10,668 21,708 3,612 35,988 30.1%
Emily Shetty
Democratic 10,731 21,936 3,617 36,284 30.4%
Jared Solomon
Democratic 10,169 19,999 3,308 33,476 28.0%
Jon Cook
Green 850 2,360 337 3,547 3.0%
Other Write-Ins
68 287 62 417 0.3%

District 19
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Helen Domenici
Republican 2,120 7,393 947 10,460 7.8%
Dave Pasti
Republican 2,499 8,651 1,084 12,234 9.1%
Martha Schaerr
Republican 2,234 7,397 1,020 10,651 7.9%
Charlotte Crutchfield
Democratic 10,401 20,486 3,620 34,507 25.7%
Bonnie Cullison
Democratic 10,139 19,943 3,608 33,690 25.1%
Vaughn Stewart
Democratic 9,960 19,220 3,456 32,636 24.3%
Other Write-Ins
34 86 12 132 0.1%

District 20
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Lorig Charkoudian
Democratic 12,692 18,873 3,184 34,749 31.3%
David Moon
Democratic 13,790 21,567 3,535 38,892 35.0%
Jheanelle Wilkins
Democratic 13,232 20,162 3,356 36,750 33.1%
Other Write-Ins
186 478 54 718 0.6%

District 21
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Chike Anyanwu
Republican 2,135 5,611 516 8,262 8.0%
Richard Douglas
Republican 2,168 5,780 524 8,472 8.2%
Ben Barnes
Democratic 8,575 16,850 1,760 27,185 26.3%
Mary A. Lehman
Democratic 8,551 16,134 1,734 26,419 25.5%
Joseline Peña-Melnyk
Democratic 8,590 16,185 1,702 26,477 25.6%
Ray Ranker
Unaffiliated 2,065 4,052 317 6,434 6.2%
Other Write-Ins
87 130 17 234 0.2%

District 22
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Winnie Obike
Republican 910 3,199 215 4,324 5.0%
Tawanna P. Gaines
Democratic 8,148 19,527 1,304 28,979 33.6%
Anne Healey
Democratic 7,478 17,184 1,135 25,797 29.9%
Alonzo T. Washington
Democratic 7,920 17,901 1,146 26,967 31.2%
Other Write-Ins
87 177 8 272 0.3%

District 23A
Vote for 1

Results by County (16 of 16 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Kathleen Kositzky Crank
Republican 670 1,531 91 2,292 14.6%
Geraldine Valentino-Smith
Democratic 4,583 6,762 424 11,769 74.8%
Shabnam Ahmed (Write In)
Democratic 0 0 0 0 0.0%
Other Write-Ins
692 922 57 1,671 10.6%

District 23B
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (30 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Marvin E. Holmes, Jr.
Democratic 12,172 15,381 1,168 28,721 48.3%
Ron Watson
Democratic 12,674 16,163 1,223 30,060 50.6%
Other Write-Ins
281 370 16 667 1.1%

District 24
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (42 of 42 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Erek L. Barron
Democratic 11,788 19,322 1,420 32,530 31.6%
Andrea Fletcher Harrison
Democratic 12,890 23,267 1,638 37,795 36.8%
Jazz Lewis
Democratic 11,650 18,851 1,389 31,890 31.0%
Other Write-Ins
218 338 24 580 0.6%

District 25
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (38 of 39 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Darryl Barnes
Democratic 13,207 21,787 1,421 36,415 34.8%
Nick Charles
Democratic 12,200 19,524 1,269 32,993 31.5%
Dereck E. Davis
Democratic 12,978 20,492 1,336 34,806 33.2%
Other Write-Ins
198 241 27 466 0.4%

District 26
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Veronica Turner
Democratic 13,654 20,330 1,285 35,269 35.1%
Kris Valderrama
Democratic 12,022 17,515 1,139 30,676 30.6%
Jay Walker
Democratic 12,784 18,126 1,138 32,048 31.9%
Diedra Henry-Spires (Write In)
Democratic 0 0 0 0 0.0%
Other Write-Ins
983 1,306 58 2,347 2.3%

District 27A
Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Susie Proctor
Democratic 5,624 11,099 644 17,367 98.2%
Other Write-Ins
92 212 17 321 1.8%

District 27B
Vote for 1

Results by County (12 of 12 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michael A. Thomas
Republican 1,849 6,182 390 8,421 40.7%
Michael A. Jackson
Democratic 4,221 7,419 589 12,229 59.2%
Other Write-Ins
10 14 0 24 0.1%

District 27C
Vote for 1

Results by County (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Mark N. Fisher
Republican 2,328 7,783 452 10,563 55.8%
Jason T. Fowler
Democratic 2,361 5,470 518 8,349 44.1%
Other Write-Ins
1 10 0 11 0.1%

District 28
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Dave Campbell
Republican 3,425 10,872 713 15,010 10.4%
Jim Crawford
Republican 3,441 10,897 721 15,059 10.5%
Maureen Janette Woodruff
Republican 3,203 9,453 662 13,318 9.3%
Debra Davis
Democratic 9,988 22,487 1,761 34,236 23.8%
Edith J. Patterson
Democratic 9,998 21,685 1,700 33,383 23.2%
C. T. Wilson
Democratic 9,986 21,152 1,655 32,793 22.8%
Other Write-Ins
55 89 15 159 0.1%

District 29A
Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Matt Morgan
Republican 2,532 8,437 502 11,471 69.0%
Roberta Miles Loker
Democratic 1,432 3,352 361 5,145 30.9%
Other Write-Ins
3 9 0 12 0.1%

District 29B
Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Deb Rey
Republican 1,260 4,832 317 6,409 46.5%
Brian M. Crosby
Democratic 1,636 5,152 563 7,351 53.4%
Other Write-Ins
2 13 1 16 0.1%

District 29C
Vote for 1

Results by County (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Gerald W. "Jerry" Clark
Republican 2,179 7,384 524 10,087 57.0%
Julia Margaret Nichols
Democratic 1,873 5,176 531 7,580 42.8%
Other Write-Ins
7 24 0 31 0.2%

District 30A
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Chelsea Gill
Republican 3,798 7,433 866 12,097 19.6%
Bob O'Shea
Republican 3,686 6,814 824 11,324 18.4%
Mike Busch
Democratic 8,041 10,248 1,791 20,080 32.6%
Alice Cain
Democratic 7,485 8,953 1,632 18,070 29.3%
Other Write-Ins
21 24 8 53 0.1%

District 30B
Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Seth Howard
Republican 2,795 6,773 478 10,046 54.4%
Mike Shay
Democratic 3,165 4,640 615 8,420 45.6%
Other Write-Ins
4 9 4 17 0.1%

District 31A
Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Brooks Bennett
Republican 1,430 3,636 212 5,278 43.0%
Ned Carey
Democratic 2,034 4,530 412 6,976 56.8%
Other Write-Ins
4 20 0 24 0.2%

District 31B
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Brian Chisholm
Republican 4,439 15,303 831 20,573 33.2%
Nicholaus R. Kipke
Republican 4,445 15,143 846 20,434 33.0%
Harry E. Freeman
Democratic 2,882 6,002 718 9,602 15.5%
Karen Patricia Simpson
Democratic 3,338 7,151 768 11,257 18.2%
Other Write-Ins
14 33 2 49 0.1%

District 32
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Mark E. Bailey
Republican 3,610 10,195 715 14,520 12.4%
Patty Ewing
Republican 4,221 11,302 817 16,340 13.9%
Tim Walters
Republican 3,561 9,887 710 14,158 12.1%
J. Sandy Bartlett
Democratic 7,724 14,815 1,681 24,220 20.7%
Mark S. Chang
Democratic 7,825 14,992 1,681 24,498 20.9%
Mike Rogers
Democratic 7,498 14,218 1,600 23,316 19.9%
Sandra Lee German (Write In)
Republican 19 19 0 38 0.0%
Other Write-Ins
46 62 4 112 0.1%

District 33
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michael Edward Malone
Republican 9,283 20,616 1,682 31,581 18.1%
Tony McConkey
Republican 8,125 18,329 1,499 27,953 16.0%
Sid Saab
Republican 8,767 18,528 1,542 28,837 16.5%
Heather Bagnall
Democratic 10,574 15,235 2,328 28,137 16.1%
Tracie Cramer Hovermale
Democratic 10,293 14,142 2,239 26,674 15.3%
Pam Luby
Democratic 10,582 14,966 2,278 27,826 16.0%
Liv Romano
Green 850 2,023 210 3,083 1.8%
Other Write-Ins
43 107 24 174 0.1%

District 34A
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Glen Glass
Republican 3,891 7,437 364 11,692 24.6%
J.D. Russell
Republican 3,149 6,110 347 9,606 20.2%
Steve Johnson
Democratic 4,524 6,829 504 11,857 24.9%
Mary Ann Lisanti
Democratic 5,079 7,891 588 13,558 28.5%
Sarahia Benn (Write In)
Democratic 503 223 14 740 1.6%
Other Write-Ins
29 54 2 85 0.2%

District 34B
Vote for 1

Results by County (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Susan K. McComas
Republican 3,938 8,087 508 12,533 65.0%
Jeff Dinger
Democratic 2,493 3,865 348 6,706 34.8%
Other Write-Ins
32 24 1 57 0.3%

District 35A
Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Kevin Bailey Hornberger
Republican 1,839 6,940 286 9,065 63.2%
Jobeth Rocky Bowers
Democratic 1,271 3,726 263 5,260 36.7%
Other Write-Ins
4 7 0 11 0.1%

District 35B
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (28 of 28 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Andrew Cassilly
Republican 6,664 19,001 829 26,494 48.6%
Teresa Reilly
Republican 4,866 12,664 577 18,107 33.2%
Ronnie Teitler Davis
Democratic 3,163 6,109 562 9,834 18.0%
Other Write-Ins
39 80 9 128 0.2%

District 36
Vote for up to 3 - No more than 1 per county

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Steven James Arentz
(Queen Anne's County)
Republican 9,622 18,458 1,012 29,092 22.6%
Jeff Ghrist
(Caroline County)
Republican 8,950 17,225 912 27,087 21.1%
Jay A. Jacobs
(Kent County)
Republican 9,612 18,221 1,064 28,897 22.5%
Keirien Taylor
(Caroline County)
Democratic 5,322 7,102 822 13,246 10.3%
Michael Ian Welker
(Cecil County)
Democratic 5,449 7,942 810 14,201 11.0%
Crystal Woodward
(Queen Anne's County)
Democratic 6,355 8,720 957 16,032 12.5%
Other Write-Ins
16 49 7 72 0.1%

District 37A
Vote for 1

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Frank E. Cooke
Republican 864 2,328 221 3,413 31.3%
Sheree Sample-Hughes
Democratic 2,182 4,807 473 7,462 68.5%
Other Write-Ins
2 12 1 15 0.1%

District 37B
Vote for up to 2 - No more than 1 Delegate may be elected from a single county

Results by County (51 of 51 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Christopher T. Adams
(Wicomico County)
Republican 6,474 12,111 913 19,498 33.9%
Johnny Mautz
(Talbot County)
Republican 8,616 15,242 1,173 25,031 43.6%
Dan O'Hare
(Wicomico County)
Democratic 5,363 6,550 883 12,796 22.3%
Other Write-Ins
50 66 12 128 0.2%

District 38A
Vote for 1

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Charles James Otto
Republican 2,095 6,114 498 8,707 59.4%
Kirkland J. Hall, Sr.
Democratic 1,565 4,013 361 5,939 40.5%
Other Write-Ins
8 12 0 20 0.1%

District 38B
Vote for 1

Results by County (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Carl Anderton, Jr.
Republican 3,142 6,304 575 10,021 94.3%
Other Write-Ins
222 356 33 611 5.7%

District 38C
Vote for 1

Results by County (20 of 20 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Wayne A. Hartman
Republican 4,187 10,250 810 15,247 95.4%
Ed Tinus (Write In)
Republican 120 183 11 314 2.0%
Other Write-Ins
134 265 17 416 2.6%

District 39
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Verelyn Gibbs Watson
Republican 2,168 7,235 913 10,316 11.2%
Gabriel Acevero
Democratic 7,563 17,989 3,002 28,554 31.0%
Lesley J. Lopez
Democratic 7,357 17,430 2,935 27,722 30.1%
Kirill Reznik
Democratic 6,968 15,604 2,664 25,236 27.4%
Other Write-Ins
56 219 49 324 0.4%

District 40
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (54 of 56 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Frank M. Conaway, Jr.
Democratic 3,849 11,666 1,252 16,767 25.9%
Nick Mosby
Democratic 4,604 13,655 1,467 19,726 30.5%
Melissa Wells
Democratic 4,522 13,007 1,423 18,952 29.3%
Joshua Harris
Green 1,745 6,547 541 8,833 13.6%
Will Hanna (Write In)
Unaffiliated 48 91 9 148 0.2%
Other Write-Ins
68 244 25 337 0.5%

District 41
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (49 of 50 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Dalya Attar
Democratic 9,727 15,155 1,723 26,605 31.3%
Tony Bridges
Democratic 9,644 14,828 1,722 26,194 30.9%
Samuel I. "Sandy" Rosenberg
Democratic 9,580 14,971 1,782 26,333 31.0%
Drew A. Pate
Green 1,868 3,178 304 5,350 6.3%
Other Write-Ins
144 238 27 409 0.5%

District 42A
Vote for 1

Results by County (10 of 10 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Stephen A. McIntire
Republican 1,067 3,473 469 5,009 29.9%
Stephen Lafferty
Democratic 3,210 7,316 1,216 11,742 70.0%
Other Write-Ins
3 12 6 21 0.1%

District 42B
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Nino Mangione
Republican 4,809 14,429 1,045 20,283 28.6%
Tim Robinson
Republican 4,418 12,695 993 18,106 25.5%
Michele Guyton
Democratic 5,200 12,219 1,404 18,823 26.5%
Sachin Hebbar
Democratic 4,060 8,547 1,079 13,686 19.3%
Other Write-Ins
5 44 28 77 0.1%

District 43
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Curt Anderson
Democratic 7,358 15,189 1,682 24,229 27.2%
Regina T. Boyce
Democratic 8,491 17,939 2,070 28,500 32.0%
Maggie McIntosh
Democratic 8,664 17,670 2,014 28,348 31.8%
Bonnie "Raven" Lane
Green 2,167 4,862 461 7,490 8.4%
Other Write-Ins
139 357 49 545 0.6%

District 44A
Vote for 1

Results by County (24 of 24 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Keith E. Haynes
Democratic 2,516 5,926 540 8,982 99.2%
Other Write-Ins
18 45 7 70 0.8%

District 44B
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Charles E. Sydnor, III
Democratic 8,136 10,099 853 19,088 43.6%
Pat Young
Democratic 9,836 13,319 1,077 24,232 55.4%
Other Write-Ins
142 261 24 427 1.0%

District 45
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (55 of 58 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ronald M. Owens-Bey
Republican 544 2,108 173 2,825 3.4%
Jewel Rucker
Republican 471 1,865 149 2,485 3.0%
Andy Zipay
Republican 433 1,794 148 2,375 2.9%
Talmadge Branch
Democratic 6,070 14,479 1,105 21,654 26.2%
Cheryl D. Glenn
Democratic 6,316 15,317 1,185 22,818 27.6%
Stephanie Smith
Democratic 6,185 15,156 1,183 22,524 27.3%
Steven "Andy" Ellis
Green 1,106 2,476 153 3,735 4.5%
Glenn L. Ross
Green 1,194 2,653 179 4,026 4.9%
Other Write-Ins
30 89 17 136 0.2%

District 46
Vote for up to 3

Results by County (53 of 53 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jeremy Baron
Republican 1,014 5,432 433 6,879 8.3%
Nicholas Wentworth
Republican 939 5,004 381 6,324 7.6%
Luke Clippinger
Democratic 5,055 16,130 1,838 23,023 27.8%
Robbyn Lewis
Democratic 4,970 15,772 1,840 22,582 27.3%
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman
Democratic 5,139 16,652 1,920 23,711 28.6%
Other Write-Ins
52 209 28 289 0.3%

District 47A
Vote for up to 2

Results by County (23 of 23 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Diana M. Fennell
Democratic 3,372 9,880 743 13,995 46.4%
Julian Ivey
Democratic 3,788 11,162 802 15,752 52.2%
Other Write-Ins
113 291 15 419 1.4%

District 47B
Vote for 1

Results by County (7 of 7 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Wanika Fisher
Democratic 936 3,862 189 4,987 99.1%
Other Write-Ins
11 34 2 47 0.9%